Patchouli Essential Oil, 10mL


Price:
Sale price$20.49

Description

Botanical Name: pogostemon cablin
Origin: Indonesia
Part of Plant: flowering plant
Extraction: steam
Major Biochemical Compounds: Patchouli alcoho(Patchoulol)delta-Guaienealpha-Guaienealpha-Patchoulene
Common Uses: Used for fluid retention and cellulite. Patchouli can help to curb appetite to assist in weight loss, and is sometimes diffused to help regulate appetite. Also used to reduce sweating. Traditionally used to keep moths away from wools and silks. 
Emotional/Psychological Uses: One of the most grounding oils. Useful for those who tend to lose balance between body and mind or lose touch with the physical self. Can be sedative in low doses but becomes stimulating in high doses. 
Cosmetic/Skin Uses: Used for acne, enlarged pores and oily skin. Helps rejuvenate the skin, stimulate cellular regeneration and the formation of scar tissue. This makes patchouli useful for healing rough, cracked skin, sores and wounds. Used for oily scalp and scalp disorders.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed