Carrot Seed Essential Oil, 5mL


Price:
Sale price$17.99

Description

Botanical Name: daucus carota
Origin: France
Part of Plant: seeds
Extraction: steam
Major Biochemical Compounds: Carotol, alpha-Pinene, beta-Caryophyllene, Sabinene, beta- Bisabolene, Caryophyllene oxide
Common Uses: Antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral, antioxidant. Stimulates the lymphatic system. Carrot Seed is being researched for its anticancer properties.
Cosmetic/Skin Uses: Toning, revitalizing and nourishing to the skin. Carrot Seed increases the elasticity of the skin and reduces signs of aging. Aids skin regeneration after burns or scarring. Used for eczema, psoriasis, acne, rosacea, dermatitis, UV damage and premature aging of the skin. 

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed